Ombu Orem
Ombu Orem – photo 1
Ombu Orem – photo 2
Ombu Orem – photo 3
Ombu Orem – photo 4
Ombu Orem – photo 5

Korean RestaurantOrem, UT

Ombu Orem

Closed · opens 11:00 AM $20–30

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Ombu Orem
Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:30 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in Orem: 12:08 AM (MDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (801) 224-6667 to confirm.

Location & directions

147 N State St
Orem, UT 84057

About Ombu Orem

Located at 147 N State St in Orem, Utah, Ombu Orem is a Korean restaurant. It's part of our guide to 121 restaurants, cafes and bars in Orem. Expect mid-range prices, around $20–30 per person.

Ombu Orem is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Ombu Orem's menu features 3 dishes and drinks. Listed prices range from $9.99 to $24.99, with a typical item around $16.99. Menu highlights include Lunch, Dinner, and Kids.

Service options include takeaway, dine-in, and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cosy, and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. The place is family friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, all you can eat, beer, comfort food, and healthy options.

Accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet. Payment methods accepted: credit cards and debit cards. Parking: free of charge street parking, free parking lot, and on-site parking. Reservations are accepted; call (801) 224-6667 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
147 N State St, Orem, UT 84057
Price range
$20–30 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Menu
3 items · $9.99–$24.99
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Korean restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Ombu Orem – photo 1 Ombu Orem – photo 2 Ombu Orem – photo 3 Ombu Orem – photo 4 Ombu Orem – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeaway
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Serves local specialty

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • All you can eat
  • Beer
  • Comfort food
  • Healthy options
  • Late-night food
  • Small plates
  • Spirits
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Toilet

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cosy
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Family friendly
  • Groups
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs

Parking

  • Free of charge street parking
  • Free parking lot
  • On-site parking
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Ombu Orem? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Ombu Orem's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is Ombu Orem open on Sunday?

Yes, Ombu Orem is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Ombu Orem located?

Ombu Orem is located at 147 N State St, Orem, UT 84057.

What is the phone number of Ombu Orem?

You can call Ombu Orem at (801) 224-6667.

Does Ombu Orem offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Ombu Orem offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeaway, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at Ombu Orem?

The typical price range at Ombu Orem is $20–30 per person. Menu prices range from $9.99 to $24.99.

Does Ombu Orem take reservations?

Yes, Ombu Orem accepts reservations.

Is Ombu Orem wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair-accessible car park, wheelchair-accessible entrance, wheelchair-accessible seating, and wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Nearby places

All in Orem